Teaching Staff

Kilburn Grange School is dedicated to academic excellence and we have recruited a fantastic team of teaching staff to meet the high levels of achievement that we have committed to. Please see below for our staffing structure for 2018/19.

Senior Leadership Team

Introduction to our New Head Teacher, Rob FarrellMr Rob Farrell – Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

ms-helen-khinich

Ms Helen Khinich – Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead and Key Stage 1 Lead

 

 

 

 

Ms Sarah Storey – Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Lead, Phonics Lead

 

 

 

 

EYFS Team

miss-debora-nunes

Miss Debora Nunes – Reception, Cherry Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Ms Laurrie Jack – Reception, Cherry Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Emily Kamruddin- 1:1 LSA, Reception, Cherry Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Noelene Lutumba- Reception, Chestnut Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Lelly Rocha – 1:1 LSA, Reception, Chestnut Class

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Ms Sophie Richards – Year 1, Hazel Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Roghayeh Towhidi – Year 1, Hazel Class Teaching Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Shelina Begum – Year 2, Holly Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

miss-tracyMs Tracy Green – Year 2, Holly Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Ms Leela Kent-Hume- Year 2, Lime Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Nadia Masmoudi – Year 2 Lime Class, Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

diana-copy-2Ms Diana Modeste – 1:1 LSA, Year 2, Lime Class 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Team

Ms Sophie Le Marchand – Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, English Lead 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Shushan Tewolde-Berhan- Year 3, Maple Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Aiden Scott- Year 3, Oak Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Ms Sadia Uddin- Year 3 Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Ms Zeinab Yamout- Year 4, Pine Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Ms Pearl Solomon- Year 4 Pine Class, Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Katarina Yaghobi – 1:1 LSA, Year 4 Pine Class

Ms Ikram Serghini- Year 5, Sycamore Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Marie-Rose Kouassi – 1:1 LSA, Year 5, Sycamore Class

 

 

 

 

 

Other Teaching and Learning Team Members

Ms Konstantina Giachnaki – Sports Coach and P.E. Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Nina Jama – Extended Schools Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Linda Dunn – Midday Meal Time Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Administrative Team

ms-thomas-2

Ms Alison Thomas – Office Manager

 

 

 

Ms Francine Murray – Administration Assistant

 

 

 

 

 Ms Amirun Bibi- Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

paulina-2

Ms Paulina Treanor – Therapist

 

 

 

 Ms Mary Sheaf – Therapist

 

 

 

 

Site Supervisor and School Cleaners

 

Tiago Martins- School Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Cesar Orellana- School Cleaner